Departments And Teaching Staffs
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Dr. Subikash Jana | M.A., Ph.D, D.Litt. | Principal |
Department of Bengali
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Dr. Subikash Jana | M.A., Ph.D, D.Litt. | Principal |
2 |
Dr. Nirmal Kumar Barman | M.A., Ph.D, D.Litt. | Assistant Professor & H.O.D |
3 |
Mr. Md. Omar | M.A., M.Phil | Assistant Professor |
4 |
Mr. Saugata Pradhan |
M.A |
SACT II |
5 |
Mr. Subhendu Giri |
M.A |
SACT II |
6 |
Mrs. Namita Das |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of English
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mr. Subhajeet Singha | M.A, M.Phil | Assistant Professor & H.O.D |
2 |
Mrs. Sutapa Mahapatra |
M.A |
SACT II |
3 |
Mr. Gopinath Khutia | M.A, M.Phil | SACT I |
4 |
Mr. Sanjoy Kumar Bera |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of History
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mr. Avirup Sinha | M.A, M.Phil | Assistant Professor & H.O.D |
2 |
Miss Shawttiki Ojha | M.A, M.Phil | Assistant Professor |
3 |
Mr. Rajib Mahapatra | M.A, M.Phil | SACT II |
4 |
Mr. Byomkesh Jana |
M.A |
SACT II |
5 |
Mr. Biplab Maity |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of Political Science
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mr. Tapas Battacharjee |
M.A |
Assistant Professor & H.O.D |
2 |
Mr. Ashok Kumar Giri | M.A.(Gold Medalist), M.Phil | SACT I |
3 |
Mr. Sujit Jana |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of Philosophy
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mr. Notan Singh |
M.A |
Assistant Professor & H.O.D |
2 |
Ms. Rumali Sahoo |
M.A |
SACT II |
3 |
Mr. Bireswar Das |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of Sanskrit
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mrs. Seuli Rani Khatua |
M.A |
SACT II & H.O.D |
2 |
Mrs. Archana Panda |
M.A |
SACT II |
3 |
Mr. Gouri Sankar Das |
M.A |
SACT I |
4 |
Mrs. Shreyasi Koley |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of Education
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mrs. Soma Patra |
M.A |
SACT II & H.O.D |
2 |
Mr. Sibaprasad Maity |
M.A |
SACT II |
3 |
Mr. Kanailal Maity |
M.A |
SACT II |
4 |
Mr. Snehasis Dolai |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of Geography
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mrs. Paramita Bera |
M.A |
SACT II & H.O.D |
2 |
Mrs. Chitralekha Shee |
M.A |
SACT II |
Department of Physical Education
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mr. Tapan Kumar Patra |
M.P.Ed |
SACT II & H.O.D |
2 |
Mr. Arnab Tripathi |
M.P.Ed |
Lecturer (On Part Time & Purely Temporary Basis) |
Central Library
Sl. No |
Name |
Qualification | Designation |
1 |
Mr. Amiya Kumar Das | M.A (Geography), M.L.I.Sc |
Librarian |